Switle BODY
Smart Portable Bathing Device

Restoring Dignity through Freshness and Cleanliness for Bedridden Seniors

Switle BODY
Smart Portable Bathing Device

【Japanese Paten】
Winner of the 2024 Japan GOOD DESIGN AWARD – Gold Award
Complete full-body washing, shampooing, and cleansing directly in bed
with only
1 liter of water — no manual lifting or transfer required.
Now introducing our “$1,800 monthly plan” program.
Care and compassion should never be limited by physical effort.

Facing caregiving challenges? Our rental plan can help!

Whether for short-term recovery or long-term care, switle BODY effectively reduces your physical burden.

Post-Surgery Recovery

Limited mobility after surgery increases the risk of falling. Clean the entire body while in bed to ensure a safe and hygienic environment for a worry-free recovery.

Helper on Leave

Taking over caregiving alone while the helper is away? Use specialized equipment to reduce back strain and clean easily without heavy lifting.

Home Renovations

Unable to shower during bathroom renovations? Thoroughly clean the body in the bedroom or living room, solving space limitations during urgent times.

Long-term Care

Worried that daily towel wiping makes the elderly cold? A 40°C warm water bath is the most comfortable way to improve care quality and maintain their dignity.

FAQ

?

What are the cleaning and hygiene standards for the rented machines?

We take personal hygiene very seriously. All returned rental machines undergo medical-grade deep disinfection by our engineering team, including internal pipe cleaning and full-body sterilization. Additionally, consumables that directly contact the skin, such as "bath sponges, silicone hair brushes, and specialized body wash," are never reused, ensuring that every rental meets the highest safety and hygiene standards.

?

What does the rental plan include, what are the consumables, and how is it charged?

The rental plan features a flat monthly fee of HK$1,800. This fee includes an officially disinfected rental unit and a complimentary brand-new "Personal Consumables Kit" (containing: a bath sponge, silicone hair scrubber, and dedicated body wash). Consumables are purchased outright and do not need to be returned when the lease ends. The rental deposit is HK$2,000; upon returning the machine, a medical-grade professional cleaning fee of HK$600 will be charged (deducted directly from the deposit). After inspecting for any man-made damage, the remaining deposit will be fully refunded within 7-10 business days.

?

What should I do if I am unfamiliar with the operation during the rental period?

Please do not worry! Every rental client will receive a complete quick-start instructional video and an illustrated manual with clear, simple steps. If you still have any questions regarding usage, you are welcome to contact our dedicated customer service representative via WhatsApp at any time for real-time online support and answers.

Phase 1: Your Hassle-Free Rental Journey in 3 Simple Steps
(Minimum 3-month commitment)

Online Registration & Payment

Professional Delivery & Inspection

Monthly Renewal (Min. 3-month rental period)

  1. Online Registration & Payment:
    Complete your initial payment of HK$3,800 (Includes $1,800 service fee + $2,000 refundable deposit).
  2. Delivery & Joint Inspection:
    Our specialists will deliver the unit to your door and conduct a “Joint Inspection” with you. We will perform a live test to ensure the spray, suction, and heating functions (adjustable from 38°C to 45°C) are operating perfectly, with photos taken for records.
  3. Monthly Renewal (Min. 3-month commitment):
    The rental period begins on the day of delivery and inspection. Your subscription will renew automatically every month. To cancel, please log in to our system to manage your lease.

Phase 2: Detailed Logistics Timeline

  • Day 0
    Online Order & Initial Contact
    After placing your order online, our service specialist will call you within 1-2 working days to schedule an appointment.
  • Day 3 - 5
    Delivery & On-site Testing
    We will arrange delivery and perform an on-site test. A verification photo will be sent via WhatsApp for your records to ensure the machine is in perfect condition.
  • Day 30
    Monthly Renewal (Min. 3-month commitment)
    The rental period begins on the day of delivery and inspection. Your plan will renew automatically every month.
  • Cancel Day
    Rental Cancellation
    To cancel the lease, please log in to our system. We will arrange for a specialist to collect the unit within 5 working days of receiving your request.
  • Collection Day
    Final Inspection & Deposit Refund
    Our specialist will conduct an inspection based on the initial checklist. If the unit is in good condition, we will refund the remaining HK$1,400 deposit (after a $600 cleaning fee).